Home            Visitor Information            The Course            Member Information            The Club            Contact

Visitor Information:
Location
Course Bookings
Green Fees
Competition Days
Facilities
Membership Rates

The Course:
Course Map
Hole by Hole Information

Member Information:
Men's Programme
Women's Programme
Tournaments & Events
Latest Results
Men's Pennants
Women's Pennants
News
Competition Formats
2017 Trophy Winners
36 Hole Tournament
Club Championships

The Club:
A Brief History
Management
2014 Trophy Winners
2015 Trophy Winners
2016 Trophy Winners

 

Contact Details

 

Women's Programme:           2018 Printable Women's Programme

Club Captain: Susan Dwyer 027 422 2839 - email:  womenscaptain@geraldinegolf.co.nz 
Vice Club Captain: Helen May 027 259 7160
Secretary: Margaret Bolton - email:  womenssecretary@geraldinegolf.co.nz
Handicapper: Helen May - email: handicapper@geraldinegolf.co.nz

Tuesdays - Draw 9:45 am, Start 10:00 am during season, 8:45 am summer, 10:30 am June & July frost conditions.   Alternate day Thursday.
Saturday - 12:15 pm start except mixed days which are 12:30 pm start unless otherwise stated.      

For Aorangi South Canterbury Programme see www.aorangigolf.org.nz/events
 

August 2018

26 Sun Weekend Pennants Semi Finals
27 Mon Pennants - Silver, Open & Vets Finals
28 Tue Club Championships R3

September 2018

4 Tue Club Championships Finals - all grades TBC
9 Sun Weekend Pennants Finals
11 Tue L.G.U. R9, P.S.R.B. Stableford R5
15 Sat Kingsride Rosebowl Mixed Stableford - Own Pairs.
18 Tue Le Cren Cup Foursome - Drawn Partners.
20 Thur Geraldine 9 Hole Tournament
24 Mon South Canterbury Anniversary Multiplication Stableford.
25 Tue Rogers Salver Nett R2
27 Thur Association Vets - Temuka
30 Sun Tripp Cup Mixed Foursomes - Own Partners

October 2018

2 Tue L.G.U. R10
9 Tue Starters Choice / Reserve Day
13 Sat Wilson & Lewis Trophies v Grande Vue at Geraldine.
16 Tue Captain v Vice Captain - Match
18 Thur Aorangi Champion of Champions at Timaru, Bronze at Pleasant Point
20 Sat Bean Cup Fourball - Drawn Pairs
22 Mon Labour Day Stableford
23 Tue Womens AGM 9:30 am, golf to follow TBC
27 Sat Shootout Final
28 Sun Geraldine v Ellesmere at Ellesmere TBC
29 Mon Greens Cored
30 Tue Mystery Bus Trip TBC

November 2018

6 Tue Womens Closing Day
11 Sun Winter/Summer Crossover
13 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
17 Sat Mayden Trophy v Mayfield at Mayfield
20 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
27 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.

December 2018

3 Mon AGM 7:30 pm in Clubrooms
4 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
8 Sat Medal - Christmas Hamper (T) $10 Entry
11 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
18 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
22 Sat Parent & Child, Father & Son Trophies.
22 Sat 2 person Ambrose

January 2019

8 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
15 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
17 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 1
22 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
24 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 2
29 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
31 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 3 Final

February 2019

2 Sat Summer/Winter Crossover - Fielden Cup Mixed Fourball
5 Tue Womens Opening Day
6 Wed Waitangi Day TBA

Back to top