Home            Visitor Information            The Course            Member Information            The Club            Contact

Visitor Information:
Location
Course Bookings
Green Fees
Competition Days
Facilities
Membership Rates

The Course:
Course Map
Hole by Hole Information

Member Information:
Men's Programme
Women's Programme
Tournaments & Events
Latest Results
Men's Match News
Women's Match News
Men's Pennants
Women's Pennants
News
Competition Formats
Junior Golf
2017 Trophy Winners
36 Hole Tournament
Club Championships

The Club:
A Brief History
Management
2014 Trophy Winners
2015 Trophy Winners
2016 Trophy Winners

 

Contact Details

 

Women's Programme:           2017 Printable Women's Programme

Club Captain: Fiona Blake - email:  womenscaptain@geraldinegolf.co.nz 
Vice Club Captain: Roz Hobbs
Secretary: Jan Oliver - email:  womenssecretary@geraldinegolf.co.nz
Handicapper: Helen May - email: handicapper@geraldinegolf.co.nz

Tuesdays - Draw 9:45 am, Start 10:00 am during season, 9:30 am summer, 10:30 am June & July frost conditions.   Alternate day Thursday.
Saturday - 12:15 pm start except mixed days which are 12:30 pm start unless otherwise stated.      

For Aorangi South Canterbury Programme see www.aorangigolf.org.nz/programme.htm
 
September 2017
18 Mon OPEN PENNANTS Final
19 Tue L.G.U. R9. Fourball Knockout R2 completed
20 Wed North Otago Womens Teams Tournament
25 Mon SC Anniversary Day Multiplication Stableford mixed
26 Tue NZR Stableford R2
28 Thu Fairlie Womens Teams Tournament
30 Sat Tripp Cup - Mixed Foursomes, own partners
October 2017
3 Tue L.G.U. R10. Fourball Knockout R3 completed
8 Sun Wilson & Lewis Trophies v Grande Vue at Grande Vue
9 Mon Millenium Trophy at Ashburton
10 Tue P.S.R.B. R5. NZR Stableford R3.  Last day of competitions.
12-13 Womens Halberg
14-15 Lower Waitaki 2 Day Tournament
17 Tue Le Cren Cup Foursome - Drawn Partners
19 Thu Silver & Bronze Champion of Champions at Lower Waitaki,
Bronze B & C Champion of Champions at Temuka
21 Sat Bean Cup - American Foursome, drawn pairs 12:30pm start.
9 Hole Golfers - Best Net Trophy 1:30pm start.
23 Mon Labour Day - Combined Stableford drawn mixed pairs
24 Tue Womens Annual General Meeting 9:30am. Golf to follow.  Captain v Vice Captain.  Fourball Knockout Final.
28 Sat Mens Shootout final
29 Sun Geraldine vs Ellesmere at Geraldine
30 Mon Greens cored.
31 Tue Mystery Bus Trip.
November 2017
3 Fri Womens Captains Forum
6 Mon Gleniti Teams Tournament
7 Tue WOMENS CLOSING DAY, 18 holes - Prize Giving
13 Mon Mayfield 2BBB Tournament
14 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
18 Sat Mayden Trophy v Mayfield at Geraldine
21 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
28 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
29 Wed Aorangi AGM at Geraldine
30 Thu Ashburton Womens Teams Tournament
December 2017
2 Sat Medal - Christmas Hamper Tournament - 12:30pm
4 Mon Geraldine Golf Club AGM 7:30pm
5 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
12 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
12-16 NZ Womens Interprovincial at Sherwood Park
19 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
23 Sat Parent and Child - Bisley Cup, Bain & Fawdray Trophy Canadian Foursomes
January 2018
1 Mon New Years Day, competition TBC
9 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
16 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
18 Thu Twilight Ambrose Round 1
20 Sat Men vs Women
23 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
25 Thu Twilight Ambrose Round 2
28 Sun Geraldine RSA Tournament (TBC)
30 Tue Summer Golf - 9:30am, Liz Lewis Trophy Stableford.
February 2018
1 Thu Twilight Ambrose Round 3 Final
3 Sat OPENING DAY - Plate please. Feilden Cup, Mixed Canadian Foursomes, drawn pairs 12:30pm. 9 Hole Golfers - Cobbers Trophy 1:30pm start.
6 Tue COMBINED WOMENS OPENING DAY AMBROSE. 10am, all members and visitors welcome. $5 entry. Plate please.
     

Back to top