Home            Visitor Information            The Course            Member Information            The Club            Contact

 

Men's Programme:             2018 Printable Men's Programme

Club Captain: Howard Chellew 027 542 8950 - email captain@geraldinegolf.co.nz
Vice Club Captain: Sean Gately 027 838 6002
Handicappers: Max Bensemann, James Goodman

Saturdays - Tee Time 12:30 pm     

For Aorangi South Canterbury Programme see www.aorangigolf.org.nz/events                        
 

May 2018

19 Sat Stableford, Club Champs Rd 3, TaylorMade Eagles
20 Sun PENNANTS
26 Sat 4BBB Drawn Pairs

June 2018

2 Sat Stableford - Irons only Red Tees
4 Mon Queens Birthday - GLT Mixed Greensomes.    Rest of field Stableford
9 Sat Men's Club Champs Finals - all grades. Pot Luck Tea.   ROF Stableford.  Entries close Fourball KO
10 Sun Webb Cup Family Canadian Foursomes.
11 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver.
16 Sat Medal - Stroke Champs Rd 1/3, Shootout Qual Rd 5/10 (T). Entries open Singles KO
17 Sun PENNANTS
23 Sat Medal - Stroke Champs Rd 2/3
30 Sat Stableford - Men v Women

July 2018

7 Sat Par, Fourball Knockout Rd 1
9 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver.
14 Sat Medal - Stroke Champs Rd 3/3, Shootout Qual Rd 6/10 (T). Entries close Singles KO
15 Sun PENNANTS
21 Sat Starters Choice, Fourball Knockout Rd 2
28 Sat Bisque Par - McLeod Trophy, Singles Knockout Rd 1

August 2018

4 Sat Medal - Shootout Qual Rd 7/10. Fourball Knockout Rd 3
11 Sat Par, Singles Knockout Rd 3
13 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver.
18 Sat Combined Stableford Drawn Pairs, Foruball KO Final
19 Sun PENNANTS
25 Sat Medal, Singles Knockout Rd 3
26 Sun PENNANTS Semi Finals

September 2018

1 Sat 4BBB Medal Drawn Pairs, Shootout Qual Rd 8/10
8 Sat 2 Man Ambrose
10 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver.
15 Sat Kingsride Rosebowl Mixed Stableford - Own Pairs.   ROF Stableford
16 Sun PENNANTS Finals
22 Sat Medal - Shootout Qual Rd 9/10. Singles Knockout Final
24 Mon South Canterbury Anniversary Multiplication Stableford.
29 Sat Starters Choice
30 Sun Tripp Cup Foursomes - Own Partners

October 2018

6 Sat Medal - Shootout Qual Rd 10/10 (T).  Entries open Summer Fourball KO
8 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver.
13 Sat Wilson & Lewis Trophies v Grande Vue at Geraldine.
20 Sat Bean Cup Fourball - Drawn Pairs
22 Mon Labour Day Stableford
27 Sat Shootout Final - Top 19 Qualifiers, 9:30 am start. ROF Stableford.
28 Sun Geraldine v Ellesmere at Ellesmere TBC
29 Mon Greens Cored

November 2018

3 Sat Medal
10 Sat Starters Choice.  Entries close Summer Fourball
11 Sun Winter / Summer Crossover
12 Mon PENNANTS - Penney Salver Semi Finals
17 Sat Mayden Trophy v Mayfield at Mayfield
24 Sat Stableford, Summer Fourball Rd 1

December 2018

1 Sat Stableford - Irons only Yellow Tees
3 Mon (Mon) AGM 7:30 pm in Clubrooms
8 Sat Medal - Christmas Hamper (T) $10 Entry
15 Sat Stableford, Summer Fourball Knockout Rd 2
22 Sat Parent & Child, Father & Son Trophies. ROF Stableford
29 Sat 2 person Ambrose.

January 2019

5 Sat Medal
12 Sat 4BBB, Summer Fourball Rd 3
17 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 1
19 Sat Starters Choice
24 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 2
26 Sat Medal
31 Thur Twilight Ambrose Round 3

February 2019

2 Sat Summer/Winter Crossover - Fielden Cup Mixed Fourball, ROF Fourball.
6 Wed Waitangi Day TBA
9 Sat Medal - Bisley Trophy, 27 holes - 10:30am start, 18 holes - 12:30pm start. (T)
16 Sat Par - Kerr Quaich Rd 1/3
23 Sat Par - Kerr Quaich Rd 2/3

Back to top